Provost Committees 2021-2022

Committees

Provost Committees 2021-2022

Vice Chancellor Review Committee (VCRC)   (Three-Year Term)
 
Jackie Berning (Beth-El/HPNU)
Term ends spring 2024
Sylvia Mendez (Education) 
Term ends spring 2024
Peter Braza (LAS/MATH) (NS)
Term ends spring 2023
Terry Boult (EAS/CS)
Term ends spring 2024
Kee Warner (SPA)
Term ends spring 2022
Curt Holder (LAS/GES) (SS)
Term ends spring 2022
Eric Olson (Bus/Mgmt)
Term ends spring 2022
Rex Welshon (LAS/PHIL) (H/A)
Term ends spring 2023
Rhonda Glazier (KFL)
Ad Hoc Representative
Council on Undergraduate Education (formerly Academic Planning Committee)
(Associate Dean and one Faculty Rep from each college)
 
Rebecca Duray (Business)
Business Assistant Dean
Yang Xu (Business/Acctg)
Business Faculty Representative
Charles Zhou (EAS)
EAS Associate Dean
Peter Gorder (EAS/MAE)
EAS Faculty Representative
Barbara Frye (Education)
COE Associate Dean
Kassy Lopez (COE/Teaching & Learning)
COE Faculty Representative
Regina Winters (SPA)
SPA Assistant Dean 
Anna Kosloski (SPA)
SPA Faculty Representative
Alex Ilyasova (LAS/English)
LAS Associate Dean
Helen Davies  (LAS/English)
LAS Faculty Representative
Rhonda Glazier (Library)
Library Associate Dean
Mary Rupp (Library)
Library Faculty Representative
Debbie Pollard (Beth-El)
Beth-El Associate Dean
Andy Subudhi (Beth-El)
Beth-El Faculty Representative       
David Moon
Faculty Assembly Representative (President)
David Moon
Compass Curriculum Director
Lynne Calhoun
Assessment Program Director
Omar Montoya
Gateway Program Seminar Faculty Director
Sudhanshu Semwal
Honors Program Director
Benjamin Kwitek
Bachelor of Innovation Program Director
Jerry Phillips
Excel Centers Executive Director
Academic Program Review Panel   (Three-Year Term)
 
Rhonda Glazier (Library)
Chair, term ends spring 2022
Mary Ann Cutter (LAS/PHIL)
Term ends spring 2023
Lisa Hines (LAS/Biology)
Term ends spring 2023
Katie Anderson-Pence (EDU/T&L)
Term ends spring 2023
Robert Hirschfeld (Business)
Term ends spring 2022
Mandi Elder (Beth-El/HS)
Term ends spring 2022
Leal Lauderbaugh (EAS/MAE)
Term ends spring 2023
Jessica Berrett (SPA)
Term ends spring 2023
 
 
Deans' Council   Academic Year 2021-2022
 
Kelli Klebe
Interim Provost (Chair)
Lynn Vidler
Dean, College of Letters, Arts and Sciences
Donald Rabern
Dean, College of Engineering and Applied Science
Connie Staley
Acting Dean, Graduate School
Karen Markel
Dean, College of Business and Administration
George Reed
Dean, School of Public Affairs
Kevin Laudner
Dean, Helen and Arthur E. Johnson Beth-El College of Nursing and Health Sciences
Valerie Martin Conley
Dean, College of Education
Seth Porter
Dean, Kraemer Family Library
David Moon
Faculty Assembly President